88.1 WKNC fm raleigh | the revolution
The Lounge Video Sessions

Playlist for
Wednesday, October 22, 2014

10:18 pmNew Theory (RAC Remix)Washed Out
10:14 pmNew BeatToro Y Moi
10:11 pmOld Love New LoveTwin Shadow
10:06 pmThe Great Bay ShrinesSweet Valley
9:59 pmIve Waited So LongThe Juan MacLean
9:52 pmMoonraker(Daniel Kandi Remix)Andre Visior
9:47 pmGuitar TrackSander Van Doorn & Firebeatz
9:43 pmDissolveSimon Patterson
9:38 pmDouble TapShawn Mitiska & Sedi
9:36 pmKardiAllen Watts
9:31 pmPerfect Love Ft. Adrina ThorpeAly & Fila
9:27 pmLiving The DreamThastor
9:26 pmNo XcusesEDX
9:18 pmBlueprintDannic & Sick Individuals
9:16 pmFugitiveMartin Volt & Quentin State
9:10 pmNew StylePegboard Nerds
9:06 pmAnyone Out ThereStan SB
9:02 pmOne Touch Ft. AlunaGeorgeBaauer
8:54 pmCamorraNicky Romero
8:50 pmCloud NineGrant Bowtie
8:46 pmGeckoOliver Heldens & Becky Hill
8:38 pmGoing DeeperGanzfeld Effect
8:31 pmHyrdrusChromstars & Liv Young
8:27 pmI Wanna FeelSecondcity
8:24 pmNever Let GoMandal & Forbes
8:21 pmPrayer In C(Robin Schulz Edit)Lilly Wood And The Prick
8:19 pmPushing OnOliver & Jimi Jules
8:15 pmSunny ShoresOllygon
8:11 pmTalk To You(Groove Armada Edit)Drew Hill
8:08 pmTime StopperABSRDST
8:05 pmTrueNora En Pure
8:01 pmUntrueTchami
7:04 pmClass HistorianBroncho
6:56 pmJMStrand Of Oaks
6:49 pmVomitGirls
6:45 pmAdult DiversionAlvvays
6:41 pmWhat The Wall SaidProtomartyr
6:38 pmYou're Only King OnceBeulah
6:35 pmThe BuildThe Rural Alberta Advantage
6:30 pmOld MapsPolvo
6:27 pmFor Science FictionMaritime
6:24 pmDooney RockFang Island
6:16 pmAt MidnightBesnard Lakes
6:13 pmLawrenceGirls Names
6:08 pmAll We AreDirty Projectors + Bjork
6:03 pmLose It (Planningtorock Remix)Austra
5:57 pmDead EndingHundred in the Hands
5:54 pmJellyrollGolden Triangle
5:51 pmDaisyFang Island
5:47 pmCrystal Fortress Over the Sea of TreesYamantaka//Sonic Titan
5:42 pmI Saw The LightSpoon
5:39 pmA Break in the WeatherDavid Kilgour and the Heavy Eights
5:36 pmThe Mighty SparrowTed Leo and The Pharmacists
5:33 pmThe BeetlesThe Intelligence
5:31 pmAint HungryLanie Lane
5:27 pmAirliftDosh
5:23 pmMore Than MuscleLuke Temple
5:19 pmStyloGorillaz
5:15 pmHappily Ever AfterDonora
5:12 pmLittle By LittleLay Low
5:09 pmLet Clock WorkThe Beets
5:05 pmInto the LightJJ
5:02 pmBreezyShe Keeps Bees
4:56 pmThe Silver LiningGold Leaves
4:52 pmSirensThe Pack a.d.
4:48 pmTake It InHot Chip
4:45 pm81Joanna Newsom
4:41 pmIs It AlrightMikal Cronin
4:38 pmStarbriteRingside
4:36 pmHologramThese New Puritans
4:34 pmTitus Andronicus ForeverTitus Andronicus
4:29 pmQuestionNada Surf
4:21 pmTiger Eyes (Laid Back)Peaking Lights
4:18 pmBlindedThe Bots
4:14 pmDaytime RainbowsA Sunny Day in Glasgow
4:09 pmMagnet KissesDirty Dancing
4:05 pm1999Shout Out Louds
4:02 pmPellet GunShenandoah Davis
3:59 pmNever Meant To Love YouPeter Wolf Crier
3:54 pmMindwarpBachelorette
3:52 pmTeenage GirlsBleeding Knees Club
3:48 pmAngel EchoesFour Tet
3:44 pmBlack Smoke RiseWooden Shjips
3:41 pmRomance is BoringLos Campesinos!
3:37 pmBloody BellsEastern Conference Champions
3:32 pmRises SilentCANT
3:28 pmSugar SplashDelicate Steve
3:25 pmKeep YouClass Actress
3:21 pmYouth And LustCold Cave
3:16 pmLand Of The Bloody UnknownThe Middle East
3:13 pmLove to Get UsedMatt Pond PA
3:07 pmSong For Fucking Damon II (Trap Door)Implodes
3:02 pmThe Great ElsewhereFinal Fantasy
2:59 pmControlLast Years Men
2:51 pmSong of Los (Mogwai Remix)Apparat
2:48 pmCant Stick EmBear Hands
2:44 pmWritten In ReverseSpoon
2:40 pmThe One You WantWeekend
2:37 pmHand Me DownsMorning Benders
2:34 pmNama BersembunyiArrington de Dionyso
2:31 pmBrother Run Them DownConstantines
2:27 pmPanoramaBirds and Batteries
2:24 pmThe Burn In TimeLittle Gold
2:22 pmDeenaBroncho
2:19 pmIm Gonna Be Your ElevatorThe Fresh & Onlys
2:12 pmTerra IncognitaAtlas Sound
2:09 pmShivaThe Antlers
2:03 pmAct On ImpulseWe Were Promised Jetpacks
2:01 pmLos AngelesJacuzzi Boys
1:56 pmAndrewCrystal Antlers
1:54 pmPreso VoyThe Beets
1:50 pmTriangle WalksFever Ray
1:46 pmKitesDessa
1:40 pmGet OlderDan Deacon
1:35 pmTheres Nothing Wrong with UsDavid Fonseca
1:30 pmAnthemOld Bricks
1:27 pmEverything TryingDamien Jurado
1:17 pmAmong AngelsKate Bush
1:14 pmWeekend TongueDonora
1:12 pmGene CiampiTwin Sister
1:08 pmWillamineJay Farrar & Benjamin Gibbard
1:04 pmParty PoliceAlvvays
1:01 pmCircle The DarkTops
12:57 pmMove So slowlyI Was Totally Destroying It
12:53 pmRun Rabbit RunBellafea
12:49 pmSpit And ShameGospel Years
12:44 pmMountainsWool
12:42 pmLittle Buzzing BeesBaobab
12:38 pmStolen CarMagnolia Collective
12:34 pmLove Is LoathingGhostt Bllonde
12:32 pmLiving With GhostsThe Evil Tenors
12:29 pmAn Itch Is PainWaumiss
12:26 pmBlue EyesThe Rosebuds
12:21 pmMahogany DreadHiss Golden Messenger
12:15 pmIn A Waking DreamManna Frost Trio
12:13 pmHold MeThe Buck Stops Here
12:10 pmMaybe Next WeekendCircuit Frost
12:05 pmIf I LieHoly Ghost Tent Revival
12:02 pmProvidenceThe Love Language
11:59 amSoda SproutsYardwork
11:54 amThat's All For EveryoneTame Impala
11:49 amLushThe Low Counts
11:44 amMan LipsDeep Ecology
11:42 amBest BehaviorCoytah
11:37 amWhen You Wake Up Feeling OldWilco
11:32 amFa FaGuster
11:29 amEvery MorningJ Mascis
11:23 amBoots Of Spanish LeatherBob Dylan
11:19 amOhioDamien Jurado
11:16 amSimple GirlDale Earnhardt Jr Jr
11:11 amA Dream Of You And MeFuture Islands
11:08 amSong Of Good HopeGlen Hansard
11:04 amEscalatorsBombadil
11:01 amFeather LighterShe Keeps Bees
10:55 amWhen I See You AgainCanyons
10:50 amRuinsAloha
10:48 amIs Love ForeverSpoon
10:44 amLegend In My Own MindThe Stepkids
10:39 amSilverfishesFrontier Ruckus
10:36 amD.YThe Fresh & Onlys
10:32 amKedalaman AirArrington de Dionyso
10:29 amHomeJono McCleery
10:26 amUbiquitousThe Bots
10:18 amBorderlineThe Flaming Lips
10:14 amSo LongIs/Is
10:10 amWe Are The OnesDouble Dagger
10:07 amLast Name LondonTheophilus London
10:03 amMiseryVeronica Falls
9:57 amSevenFever Ray
9:53 amHolidayBody Language
9:49 amAshamed Of The Story I ToldThe National
9:46 amNodding Off (ft. Best Coast)Wavves
9:38 amSnookeredDan Deacon
9:34 amFrayedThe Naked & Famous
9:31 amHeart HellSugarplum Fairies
9:28 amGirls FMHappy Birthday
9:24 amHazelWeekend
9:20 amPossible GrenadeBrendan Canning
9:14 amLatelyMemoryhouse
9:10 amDemonsFenech-Soler
9:07 amThe Lions RoarFirst Aid Kit
9:03 amSurf SolarFuck Buttons
9:00 amBy the WayLast Years Men
8:55 amCan CanDonora
8:52 amShakeThe Grenadines
8:48 amSilver SorrowAzure Ray
8:40 amSare Kon KonAntibalas
8:37 amHaunt YouPeter Wolf Crier
8:35 amEnglar og DararOlof Arnalds
8:31 amLow Life KingdomJay Farrar & Benjamin Gibbard
8:28 amGhosts of Here and ThereArbouretum
8:25 amYoung LadiesDrink Up Buttercup
8:21 amHaunt YouThe Pack a.d.
8:19 amTaj MahalBRONCHO
8:13 amMind ControlFriends
8:11 amLike Like Like Like Like Like Like The Intelligence
8:08 amLife MagazineCold Cave
8:05 amThe ShakesAtlas Sound
7:59 amRest In PeacePrince Rama
7:53 amChittlin Cookin Time In Cheatham CountyPokey LaFarge and The South City Three
7:49 amLosing FeelingNo Age
7:41 amThen Its WhiteThe Field
7:37 amDominosThe Big Pink
7:33 amWere an IndustryBirds and Batteries
7:30 amCut YouCloud Nothings
7:27 amBoyRa Ra Riot
7:24 amAcres of FireHouse of Wolves
7:22 amBlack CoffinThe Fresh & Onlys
7:16 am2s or 4sMonogold
7:12 amOld FireHemmingbirds
7:08 amShe MovesJono McCleery
7:03 amKetteringThe Antlers
6:59 amChange of HeartTops
6:56 amCrazy for YouBest Coast
6:53 amMike SwanLittle Gold
6:49 amGlass JungleOctopus Project
6:46 amNo AlliesDouble Dagger
6:41 amSong of LosApparat
6:39 amBull in the WildEastern Conference Champions
6:35 amI Cant Control MyselfThe Horrors
6:28 amEverybodys Got To Learn SometimeThe Field
6:24 amSimple GracesDelorean
6:21 amShowingGauntlet Hair
6:18 amBoth SidesShe Keeps Bees
6:12 amWhen I Grow UpFever Ray
6:10 amWine BloodDuke Garwood
6:06 amTime ErasedCrystal Antlers
6:04 amCord-Du-RoiHoliday Shores
5:59 amPretty FaceSoley
5:53 amGauze of Song Carter Tanton
5:50 amTerrible ThingsDarlingside
5:45 amWeekend WarriorLuke Temple
5:37 amThe Rat CatcherAntibalas
5:34 amAll DayMartina Topley-Bird
5:30 amWeekendClass Actress
5:27 amTake the TrainJames Husband
5:21 amBe Afraid of MeRoyal Baths
5:19 amRuinsFriends
5:16 amLock JawSpectrals
5:12 amShes ThunderstormsArctic Monkeys
5:08 amLenticulaFlying Field
5:06 amStayin AliveKoko Beware
5:03 amAll I Really WantThe Bots
4:56 amTchaikovsky - Swan LakeRithma
4:52 amThe StarsMoby
4:48 amInfinity DividedKodomo
4:44 amTeacupsSorceress
4:40 amParticlesTodd Bodine
4:35 amMonoton CocktailSpace Safari
4:29 amKeep My ComposureThe Chemical Brothers
4:25 amFranceEtienne de Crey
4:22 amDriveTOKiMONSTA
4:18 amContrax (Weapon Rmx)Decorum
4:14 amFreshEliot Lipp
4:11 amTy vs DetchibePrefuse73 ft Tyondai Braxton
4:08 amAnthraciteCymande
4:04 amSe Pixelo el VinitSuper Guachin
4:02 amSun ModelsODESZA
3:57 amRepair MachinesVitalic
3:52 amthe Red Pill (Bassbin Twins Edit)Scratch D + H-Bomb
3:49 amElectroSpankyB
3:45 amGood Enough To KeepTensnake
3:43 amSixtroSabo ft Nappy G.
3:37 amFlockDJ Harry
3:32 amSpoonCut Chemist
3:28 am100,000 WattsAmp Live
3:24 amA Million TimesMs. John Soda
3:20 amLay Your Arms downMesa Jane
3:17 amMatrimonioids..... (for Elivin + Susana Prefuse 73
3:13 amUSA BoysHealth
3:09 amOnly One (feat.DJ Spin and Taso)DJ Rashad
3:05 amBeauty Of the Unhidden Heart (feat. SistThe Glitch Mob
2:57 amThe EdgeElectric Tease ft Sophi Moleta
2:54 amO Calhambeque (Radio Edit)Roberto Carlos
2:50 amSure ShotChris Carrier
2:46 amFalling DownBastinado
2:43 amDoesSorceress
2:39 amHide UKosheen
2:36 amSpace Age RmxTeebee
2:33 amWake up BrothersDoug Hammond
2:29 amAll I Ever NeedCaribou
2:23 amFlip Ya LidNightmares on Wax
2:18 amHere I AmThe Juan MacLean
2:14 amEeeeaaoowwFreeform Five
2:08 amTanta PenaJuno Reactor
2:05 amScot-FreeK:Theory
2:01 amAre We DancingAmp Live
1:54 amColony CollapseBeats Antique
1:51 amLet U GoSlow Magic
1:45 amThe Mating Game (Blackjoy rmx)Bitter:Sweet
1:38 amA Higher PlaceRoyksopp
1:32 amOoh Lal La (Tieschwarz mix)Goldfrapp
1:28 amOne Day Theyll Know(Odesza Remix)Pretty Lights
1:22 amUltrasonic SoundDieselboy
1:20 amJulia BrightCaribou
1:20 amLightweightTotal Sciene
1:13 amPBC (Patrick Turner Mix)Marco Da Souza
1:08 amAgagPryda
1:04 amStrangersEliot Lipp
12:57 amRapture RidersBlondie vs The Doors
12:52 amA Peak in timeCut Chemist
12:47 amHideKris Menace
12:43 amRemembranceAmp Live
12:40 amHarlem PreacherMoods + Grooves Vol 1
12:34 amLovers Rock (Deadbeat Knockout)Love Trio in Dub ft U-Roy
12:30 amResistance MarchBreak Science
12:27 amSmoking RoomHippie Sabotage
12:22 amManifest (Yossi Fine Rmx)Karsh Kale
12:17 amRestless CityLone
12:13 amAxis of IgnoranceNils Petter Molvaer
12:09 amWalking On a Dream (Danger Full Remix)Empire of the Sun
12:04 amI Feel ItChico Mann
12:02 amTxt (MSGS)Mndsgn

Search

Archive

last.fm Weekly

Top Artists

WKNC 88.1 FM is student-run non-commercial radio from N.C. State University. We pride ourselves on our alternative programming of indie rock, electronic, metal and underground hip-hop and have been consistently named among the best in the Triangle by Independent Weekly. Boasting 25,000 watts, WKNC can be heard throughout the Triangle and far beyond via our webcast. Our aim is to provide NCSU students with the knowledge needed for a career in the broadcast industry and listeners with music that doesn't suck.

WKNC 88.1 FM
Campus Box 8607
343 Witherspoon Student Center
Raleigh, NC 27695-8607

requests 919.515.0881
or 919.515.2400
fax 919.515.5133
business 919.515.2401