WKNC HD-1 Program Schedule

Monday

Underground
DJ AV
12:00am - 6:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
6:00am - 11:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ Kea
11:00am - 12:00pm

Local Lunch
DJ AV
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Daytime Rock
Lil Witch
1:00pm - 2:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ Short Strides
2:00pm - 3:00pm

Daytime Rock
slump jackson
3:00pm - 4:00pm

Daytime Rock
AC, Vampire Workweek
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Self Checkout Synth Pop
DJ Unchecked Item in the Bagging Area
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Live From the Septic Tank
H.W. Longfella
8:00pm - 10:00pm

Underground
Jaye
10:00pm - 11:00pm

Underground
DJ AV
11:00pm - 12:00am


Tuesday

Underground
DJ AV
12:00am - 6:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
6:00am - 8:00am

Wholesome Vibes
DJ Parsnips
8:00am - 10:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
10:00am - 11:00am

The Next Step
DJ Head Hunter
11:00am - 12:00pm

Local Lunch
DJ AV
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ Traffic
1:00pm - 2:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ Pangea
2:00pm - 4:00pm

The Local Beat
DJ Beowvlf
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Eye on the Triangle
Nick Weaver and Marissa Jerden
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Funky Seeds
DJ yes I yeah, dj no i not
7:00pm - 8:00pm

The Bass Ship
DJ MixMax
8:00pm - 10:00pm

The Ice Cave
Ice Delight
10:00pm - 12:00am


Wednesday

Afterhours
DJ AV
12:00am - 6:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
6:00am - 8:00am

Wednesday Morning Wakeup
dj save the bees, lil yahtzee
8:00am - 10:00am

Daytime Rock
Cat Planet
10:00am - 11:00am

2K Indie
Dj Psyched
11:00am - 12:00pm

Local Lunch
DJ AV
12:00pm - 1:00pm

discotown
Action Jackson
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
3:00pm - 4:00pm

The Out There Hour
Squat Johnson
4:00pm - 6:00pm

The Post Office
DJ Carnage
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Weekly Dose
vitamin E, mlady
8:00pm - 10:00pm

Afterhours
D Jet
10:00pm - 11:00pm

the basement
peroxide
11:00pm - 12:00am


Thursday

Afterhours
DJ AV
12:00am - 6:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
6:00am - 10:00am

welcome to the meat show
DJ Napkin
10:00am - 11:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ Brockoli
11:00am - 12:00pm

Local Rap Lunch
DJ Iron Mic
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
1:00pm - 2:00pm

Thursday Variety
Various DJs
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Daytime Rock
Sycamore Slim
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Raja Sounds Like
Raja
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Meat and PotaTunes
Eunice, Beefless Poison
8:00pm - 10:00pm

Vaporwave F I E S T A
Stretch Galboa
10:00pm - 11:00pm

Afterhours
Salad Glove
11:00pm - 12:00am


Friday

Afterhours
DJ AV
12:00am - 6:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
6:00am - 9:00am

Daytime Rock
Messy Hopper
9:00am - 10:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
10:00am - 11:00am

Daytime Rock
dj tallboyd
11:00am - 12:00pm

Local Metal Lunch
The Saw
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
1:00pm - 2:00pm

Daytime Rock
White TIger
2:00pm - 4:00pm

PackIsLife
DJ LunchMoney
4:00pm - 5:00pm

Gal Time
Astro, Big Brother
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Chainsaw Rock
Hex
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Friday Night Request Rock
Uncle Paul
8:00pm - 10:00pm

The Butcher Shop
The Saw
10:00pm - 12:00am


Saturday

Chainsaw Rock
DJ AV
12:00am - 6:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
6:00am - 8:00am

Mystery Roach
Dottore Barba Rossa, Double Ten Thousand
8:00am - 10:00am

Americana, Blues, and Company
Stella Blue
10:00am - 12:00pm

Wolfpack Slam
DJ Katastroph, Sonic the Edgehog
12:00pm - 2:00pm

NO DUDES PWR HR
The Fuzz
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Jackpot OST
DJ Blazkowicz
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Underground
DJ from the Ditch, DJ Mango
8:00pm - 10:00pm

Underground
DJ AV
10:00pm - 12:00am


Sunday

Underground
DJ AV
12:00am - 2:00am

Underground
DJ AV
2:00am - 6:00am

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
6:00am - 8:00am

Easy Like
DJ Axon
8:00am - 10:00am

Geet Bazaar
Afroz Taj and John Caldwell
10:00am - 12:00pm

Daytime Rock
Moo
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Daytime Rock
DJ AV
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Both Kinds Radio
Big Sam, Benny Mac
4:00pm - 6:00pm

Underground
Lul Bulma
6:00pm - 8:00pm

Lowkey R+B Sound
Earth Mutha
8:00pm - 10:00pm

Underground
bartekstartrek
10:00pm - 12:00am